Friday, December 12, 2008


OK so i really love the way i apply my shadows. This is BEFORE work.

and this is after

I think its just great! If anyone wants me to do a tutorial i will. its a gold and green look. very pretty. OMG you guys, so i got to work at 2 ok. APPARENTLY joey lauren adams had come in to cracker barrel today!! and had left 5 minutes before i got there!! i was soo mad bc i love meeting famous ppl, i mean who doesnt, right? the only other famous person i have met was Joan Jett like 5 years ago. she didnt look too good. It was at this thing we have in arkansas called RIVERFEST. She came out and had this shirt on that u could totally see her boobs! after the first song they brought her backstage and changed her shirt. it was great. I didnt do much today, came home and BLogtv-ed with natneagle which was fun. I am on a mission to make a LOOK BOOK like khaikoad or however. I thought that was a great idea!

Thursday, December 11, 2008


I bought HOME ALONe at wal*mart yesterday (I ended up going back after i bought the curling iron, bc brian wanted stuff to make stuffed mushrooms) and it has like commentaries, interviews, and gag reels. MY FAVE.
I downloaded HOME ALONe 2:Lost in NEW YORK off limewire lol! I really shouldn't have bought the first one, but it reminds me so much of christmas with my family. One of my mom's favorites.

Does anyone remember the trailer with this scene from the poster?!? I googled it and I remember it! YaY. So I leave for south carolina in 9 days! HURRAY FOR AIRPORTS. I dont know why but I REALLY REALLY love airports. Well, not so much if you have a 6 hour lay-over but other than that I enjoy a good hour or so in an airport. I like O'Hare the best I think. . .lol. O'Hare is also where they shot, the RUN RUN RUDOLPH scene in HOME ALONe! It just keeps circling back around to freakin' HOME ALONe!!! AHH I hope everyone is having a great day! Love youse!

Wednesday, December 10, 2008


Yeah, so today I bought a cheap
3/4 inch
Curling Iron
to simply attempt at curling my hair. Now, mind you, I have never in my ENTIRE 21 years of life, CURLED my hair on my own. This is how it turned out! I can honestly say, I think I did rather well! I didn't do much today. . .WHAT a WASTE.