Saturday, January 17, 2009


Hey EVERYONE! so elle just updated her blog and it made me feel kinda bad about my SAD SAD SAD excuse for a blog! I thank all of whom are following this blog, and i apolgize that I havent been less than consistent with it :(

So anyway whats new with me, you ask? Well this week has SUCKED BAD!!! First i locked my keys in my car at work on monday. .. THEN brian had to drive all the way up there to unlock it (a 35 minute drive). THEN on the way home, my transmission DIED it broke it is finite no mas ixnay done toast GONE! So THAT SUCKED THEN o yes theres a then, i ran out of propane in the big tank outside for out propane gas heater.. . .so i literally have been FREEZIN MY LIL ASS OFF! we had to buy 2 space heaters and weve been using the OVEN as well lol dont ask. its absolutely pitiful right now. I plan on having a contest once i hit 1000 subs. i am almost there! i am currently at 800. yay! So hopefully my life will be put back in order so i can afford some super DUPER PRIZES!! so watch out for that!

In closing, I want to THANK ALL OF MY subscribers and followers in the makeup adventure i have been on for the last (almost) year. I have made some AMAZING friends and plan on making MORE! i use caps alot. wow. thats ridiculous. Elle is sick and she likes nyquil when shes sick. ..its funny. So i will let all of you go and hope everyone is having WAY better luck that i have been lately!

much love,

Tuesday, January 6, 2009


So I am excited about tomorrow!! Bc a new show premeirs on the CW called FEAR IS REAL. And it is basically like MTV's FEAR same thing, so I am hyped! Here is a clip of it:So since ANTM is not going on this is the new show that I will be going over to corey and cody's house for! I really want to do a music video with them, how funny would that be?!
The weather here has been absolutely deadful. ICE. ICE. ICE! The trees are like icicles. Kinda sucks cause while I am at work im worried about the roads freezing over by the time i get off :( I really Love elizabethtown, particularly the part where they are talking on the phone:i just miss this stage of a relationship i guess lol. very good movie. the whole map thing towards then end was cute too! gosh my life needs some romance lol! i love my boyfriend, though.

BLAH anyways i will talk to you guys later lol! dont forget to watch FEAR IS REAL! BBR comes out thursday!! AHHHHH.

Sunday, January 4, 2009

[A]ddiction my anti-[drug]

So sorry I haven't updated in about 20 youtube years!! I'm terrible. Anyways so I laid out ALL my M.A.C last night whilst talking to brooke and lauren last night, and this i was what became of that time. I hope that was entertaining. I took about 30 pictures of the same thing over and over again. I got sent home today bc i didnt feel well. Tomorrow is going to be fun. . ..NOT. CANNOT wait for BBR to come out on thursday I am dying i NEED that tapered eye blending brush! Its a necessity. Blah, I wish I was rich. Poo. I want a new job too. Poo. haha well i will stop wasting your time you guys! Sorry i havent been doing my job as guru and updating, it is now ANOTHER NEW YEARS RESOLUTION.